Lindon James

Name: Lindon James
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: LOD James
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 30-December-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 17 7 188 73* 18.80 150 125.33 0 1
List A 15 12 0 184 64 15.33 0 0 1
First Class 59 100 7 1596 70* 17.16 0 0 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 0 0 0 0 0
List A 15 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 59 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lindon James?

The former Cricket Player Lindon James is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called LOD James. Coming to Lindon James role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lindon James was born on 30-December-1984.

Lindon James Information

Talking about Lindon James, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Lindon James proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lindon James Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lindon James's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Lindon James, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 188 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.80. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lindon James in First Class game. Number of Matches - 59, Innings - 100, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1596, HS - 70*, SR - , 50s - 7

Lindon James as a Bowler

Lindon James is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lindon James bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches