Liam Roche

Name: Liam Roche
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: LN Roche
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-September-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 2 0 4 4 2.00 10 40.00 0 0
List A 9 7 1 205 55 34.16 233 87.98 0 2
First Class 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 26 34.61 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 23 157 2 1/54 78.50 6.82 69.0 0 0
List A 9 9 69.2 360 7 3/43 51.42 5.19 59.4 0 0
First Class 1 1 13.2 32 3 3/32 10.66 2.40 26.6 0 0

Who is Liam Roche?

The former Cricket Player Liam Roche is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called LN Roche. Coming to Liam Roche role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Liam Roche was born on 14-September-1999.

Liam Roche Information

Talking about Liam Roche, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Liam Roche proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Liam Roche in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Liam Roche in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 4 runs followed by 2 innings, 4 highest score. The highest strike rate by Liam Roche in ODI is 40.00, and the number of balls faced by Liam Roche in ODI matches is 10.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Liam Roche in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, Runs - 9, HS - 9, BF - 26, SR - 34.61

Liam Roche as a Bowler

Liam Roche is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Liam Roche bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches