Liam Plunkett

Name: Liam Plunkett
Nationality: England
Other Name: LE Plunkett
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-April-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 13 20 5 238 55* 15.86 509 46.75 0 1
ODI 89 50 19 646 56 20.83 629 102.70 0 1
T20I 22 11 4 42 18 6.00 34 123.52 0 0
T20 154 92 36 821 41 14.66 627 130.94 0 0
List A 215 133 50 1677 72 20.20 1664 100.78 0 3
First Class 158 216 39 4378 126 24.73 0 3 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 13 25 443.1 1536 41 5/64 37.46 3.46 64.8 1 1
ODI 89 87 689.3 4010 135 5/52 29.70 5.81 30.6 6 1
T20I 22 22 79.2 627 25 3/21 25.08 7.90 19.0 0 0
T20 154 148 489.4 3961 140 5/31 28.29 8.08 20.9 1 1
List A 215 0 1545.5 8592 283 5/52 30.36 5.55 32.7 12 1
First Class 158 0 3984.5 14433 453 6/33 31.86 3.62 52.7 19 11

Who is Liam Plunkett?

The former Cricket Player Liam Plunkett is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LE Plunkett. Coming to Liam Plunkett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Liam Plunkett was born on 06-April-1985.

Liam Plunkett Information

Talking about Liam Plunkett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Liam Plunkett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Liam Plunkett Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Liam Plunkett has been part of 13 test matches, and also he has been part of 89 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Liam Plunkett is 20 and he has scored 238 runs in test matches. As per the records, Liam Plunkett Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 55*, Liam Plunkett batting AVG score is 15.86 and the balls faced in test matches are 509. Well coming to the Liam Plunkett Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 46.75 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Liam Plunkett in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Liam Plunkett in ODI, he has been part of 89 matches and has scored 646 runs followed by 50 innings, 56 highest score. How is the NO for Liam Plunkett in ODI matches? In ODI matches Liam Plunkett Not Out stands as 19. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Liam Plunkett in ODI is 102.70, and the number of balls faced by Liam Plunkett in ODI matches is 629.

Liam Plunkett and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Liam Plunkett T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Liam Plunkett. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 42 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Liam Plunkett in T20I is 18

Liam Plunkett Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Liam Plunkett's overall history in T20. In 154 T20 matches, we were able to see Liam Plunkett, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 821 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Liam Plunkett in First Class game. Number of Matches - 158, Innings - 216, NotOut - 39, Runs - 4378, HS - 126, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 22

Liam Plunkett as a Bowler

Liam Plunkett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Liam Plunkett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 13 Test Matches, 89 ODI matches, 154 T20 matches and 22 T20I matches.