Liam Peters

Name: Liam Peters
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: L Peters
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-January-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 0 43 28 21.50 39 110.25 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Liam Peters?

The former Cricket Player Liam Peters is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called L Peters. Coming to Liam Peters role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Liam Peters was born on 24-January-1997.

Liam Peters Information

Talking about Liam Peters, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Liam Peters proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Liam Peters Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Liam Peters's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Liam Peters, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 43 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.50.

Liam Peters as a Bowler

Liam Peters is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Liam Peters bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches