Liam O'Connor

Name: Liam O'Connor
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: LN O'Connor
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-June-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 22 7 3 7 2 1.75 24 29.16 0 0
List A 1 1 1 0 0* 0 0 0
First Class 2 4 2 0 0* 0.00 17 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 22 22 74 572 15 3/30 38.13 7.72 29.6 0 0
List A 1 1 10 48 1 1/48 48.00 4.80 60.0 0 0
First Class 2 2 59 208 7 5/131 29.71 3.52 50.5 0 1

Who is Liam O'Connor?

The former Cricket Player Liam O'Connor is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called LN O'Connor. Coming to Liam O'Connor role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Liam O'Connor was born on 20-June-1993.

Liam O'Connor Information

Talking about Liam O'Connor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Liam O'Connor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Liam O'Connor Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Liam O'Connor's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Liam O'Connor, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 7 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Liam O'Connor in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 4, NotOut - 2, HS - 0*, BF - 17

Liam O'Connor as a Bowler

Liam O'Connor is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Liam O'Connor bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 22 T20 matches