Liam Norwell

Name: Liam Norwell
Nationality: England
Other Name: LC Norwell
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-December-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 5 5 5 2* 7 71.42 0 0
List A 17 10 2 47 16 5.87 68 69.11 0 0
First Class 73 94 37 842 102 14.77 1861 45.24 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 22 70.2 653 12 3/27 54.41 9.28 35.1 0 0
List A 17 17 130 716 23 6/52 31.13 5.50 33.9 0 2
First Class 73 123 2141.5 7145 266 8/43 26.86 3.33 48.3 14 11

Who is Liam Norwell?

The former Cricket Player Liam Norwell is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LC Norwell. Coming to Liam Norwell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Liam Norwell was born on 27-December-1991.

Liam Norwell Information

Talking about Liam Norwell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Liam Norwell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Liam Norwell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Liam Norwell's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Liam Norwell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Liam Norwell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 73, Innings - 94, NotOut - 37, Runs - 842, HS - 102, BF - 1861, SR - 45.24, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Liam Norwell as a Bowler

Liam Norwell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Liam Norwell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches