Liam Livingstone

Name: Liam Livingstone
Nationality: England
Other Name: LS Livingstone
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-August-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 1 63 36 63.00 52 121.15 0 0
T20I 2 2 0 16 16 8.00 19 84.21 0 0
T20 128 123 9 3133 100 27.48 2232 140.36 1 18
List A 57 48 4 1615 129 36.70 1612 100.18 1 10
First Class 56 87 14 2992 224 40.98 5030 59.48 7 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 1 3 20 1 1/20 20.00 6.66 18.0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 128 44 107 849 47 4/17 18.06 7.93 13.6 2 0
List A 57 37 220.3 1154 24 3/51 48.08 5.23 55.1 0 0
First Class 56 61 471.3 1306 39 6/52 33.48 2.76 72.5 0 1

Who is Liam Livingstone?

The former Cricket Player Liam Livingstone is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LS Livingstone. Coming to Liam Livingstone role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Liam Livingstone was born on 04-August-1993.

Liam Livingstone Information

Talking about Liam Livingstone, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Liam Livingstone proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Liam Livingstone in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Liam Livingstone in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 63 runs followed by 2 innings, 36 highest score. How is the NO for Liam Livingstone in ODI matches? In ODI matches Liam Livingstone Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Liam Livingstone in ODI is 121.15, and the number of balls faced by Liam Livingstone in ODI matches is 52.

Liam Livingstone and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Liam Livingstone T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Liam Livingstone. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 16 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Liam Livingstone in T20I is 16

Liam Livingstone Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Liam Livingstone's overall history in T20. In 128 T20 matches, we were able to see Liam Livingstone, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3133 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.48. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Liam Livingstone in First Class game. Number of Matches - 56, Innings - 87, NotOut - 14, Runs - 2992, HS - 224, BF - 5030, SR - 59.48, 100s - 7, 50s - 15

Liam Livingstone as a Bowler

Liam Livingstone is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Liam Livingstone bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 128 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.