Liam Dawson

Name: Liam Dawson
Nationality: England
Other Name: LA Dawson
Role: All Rounder
Born: 01-March-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 6 2 84 66* 21.00 197 42.63 0 1
ODI 3 2 0 14 10 7.00 17 82.35 0 0
T20I 6 2 1 17 10 17.00 8 212.50 0 0
T20 169 126 31 1914 82 20.14 1678 114.06 0 5
List A 160 130 23 3529 113* 32.98 3702 95.32 3 18
First Class 152 247 27 7363 169 33.46 14942 49.27 9 41

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 5 87.4 298 7 2/34 42.57 3.39 75.1 0 0
ODI 3 2 14 96 3 2/70 32.00 6.85 28.0 0 0
T20I 6 6 20 152 5 3/27 30.40 7.60 24.0 0 0
T20 169 142 449.5 3278 120 5/17 27.31 7.28 22.4 2 1
List A 160 141 1034.2 4890 162 6/47 30.18 4.72 38.3 7 1
First Class 152 181 2423.3 7220 205 7/51 35.21 2.97 70.9 8 3

Who is Liam Dawson?

The former Cricket Player Liam Dawson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LA Dawson. Coming to Liam Dawson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Liam Dawson was born on 01-March-1990.

Liam Dawson Information

Talking about Liam Dawson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Liam Dawson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Liam Dawson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Liam Dawson has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 3 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Liam Dawson is 6 and he has scored 84 runs in test matches. As per the records, Liam Dawson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 66*, Liam Dawson batting AVG score is 21.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 197. Well coming to the Liam Dawson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 42.63 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Liam Dawson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Liam Dawson in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 14 runs followed by 2 innings, 10 highest score. The highest strike rate by Liam Dawson in ODI is 82.35, and the number of balls faced by Liam Dawson in ODI matches is 17.

Liam Dawson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Liam Dawson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Liam Dawson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 17 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Liam Dawson in T20I is 10

Liam Dawson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Liam Dawson's overall history in T20. In 169 T20 matches, we were able to see Liam Dawson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1914 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.14. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Liam Dawson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 152, Innings - 247, NotOut - 27, Runs - 7363, HS - 169, BF - 14942, SR - 49.27, 100s - 9, 50s - 41

Liam Dawson as a Bowler

Liam Dawson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Liam Dawson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 3 ODI matches, 169 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.