Liam Bowe

Name: Liam Bowe
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: L Bowe
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-September-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm chinaman

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 3 1 2 2* 1.00 4 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 13 39 338 11 2/23 30.72 8.66 21.2 0 0

Who is Liam Bowe?

The former Cricket Player Liam Bowe is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called L Bowe. Coming to Liam Bowe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Liam Bowe was born on 23-September-1997.

Liam Bowe Information

Talking about Liam Bowe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Liam Bowe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Liam Bowe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Liam Bowe's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Liam Bowe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.00.

Liam Bowe as a Bowler

Liam Bowe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Liam Bowe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches