Lewis Gregory

Name: Lewis Gregory
Nationality: England
Other Name: L Gregory
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-May-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 8 6 1 35 15 7.00 30 116.66 0 0
T20 128 101 25 1690 76* 22.23 1162 145.43 0 5
List A 76 57 6 1206 105* 23.64 1196 100.83 1 7
First Class 89 132 13 2569 137 21.58 4438 57.88 2 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 8 4 11 92 1 1/10 92.00 8.36 66.0 0 0
T20 128 114 354.1 3159 118 4/15 26.77 8.91 18.0 4 0
List A 76 71 491.2 2941 106 4/23 27.74 5.98 27.8 6 0
First Class 89 156 2171.2 7100 282 6/32 25.17 3.26 46.1 9 14

Who is Lewis Gregory?

The former Cricket Player Lewis Gregory is a brilliant player from England. He is also called L Gregory. Coming to Lewis Gregory role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Lewis Gregory was born on 24-May-1992.

Lewis Gregory Information

Talking about Lewis Gregory, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Lewis Gregory proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lewis Gregory and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lewis Gregory T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lewis Gregory. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 35 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lewis Gregory in T20I is 15

Lewis Gregory Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lewis Gregory's overall history in T20. In 128 T20 matches, we were able to see Lewis Gregory, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1690 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.23. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lewis Gregory in First Class game. Number of Matches - 89, Innings - 132, NotOut - 13, Runs - 2569, HS - 137, BF - 4438, SR - 57.88, 100s - 2, 50s - 8

Lewis Gregory as a Bowler

Lewis Gregory is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lewis Gregory bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 128 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.