Les McFarlane

Name: Les McFarlane
Nationality: England
Other Name: LL McFarlane
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-August-1952
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 33 11 6 18 6 3.60 0 0 0
First Class 56 42 20 127 15* 5.77 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 33 0 220.3 915 30 4/18 30.50 4.14 44.1 1 0
First Class 56 0 1153.2 4140 102 6/59 40.58 3.58 67.8 0 1

Who is Les McFarlane?

The former Cricket Player Les McFarlane is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LL McFarlane. Coming to Les McFarlane role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Les McFarlane was born on 19-August-1952.

Les McFarlane Information

Talking about Les McFarlane, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Les McFarlane proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Les McFarlane in First Class game. Number of Matches - 56, Innings - 42, NotOut - 20, Runs - 127, HS - 15*, SR -

Les McFarlane as a Bowler

Les McFarlane is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Les McFarlane bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.