Leroy Lugg

Name: Leroy Lugg
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: LS Lugg
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-August-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Leroy Lugg?

The former Cricket Player Leroy Lugg is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called LS Lugg. Coming to Leroy Lugg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Leroy Lugg was born on 05-August-1996.

Leroy Lugg Information

Talking about Leroy Lugg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Leroy Lugg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy