Lerato Kgoatle

Name: Lerato Kgoatle
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: LJ Kgoatle
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 27 27 1 354 63* 13.61 376 94.14 0 1
List A 29 28 2 619 71 23.80 581 106.54 0 4
First Class 33 48 2 783 123 17.02 1110 70.54 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 27 0 0 0 0 0
List A 29 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 33 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lerato Kgoatle?

The former Cricket Player Lerato Kgoatle is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called LJ Kgoatle. Coming to Lerato Kgoatle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lerato Kgoatle was born on 09-September-1993.

Lerato Kgoatle Information

Talking about Lerato Kgoatle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Lerato Kgoatle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lerato Kgoatle Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lerato Kgoatle's overall history in T20. In 27 T20 matches, we were able to see Lerato Kgoatle, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 354 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.61. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lerato Kgoatle in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 48, NotOut - 2, Runs - 783, HS - 123, BF - 1110, SR - 70.54, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Lerato Kgoatle as a Bowler

Lerato Kgoatle is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lerato Kgoatle bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 27 T20 matches