Leonie Bennett

Name: Leonie Bennett
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: LK Bennett
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-December-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 5 3 2 2* 1.00 9 22.22 0 0
T20I 10 6 1 27 16 5.40 44 61.36 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 5 27 137 4 3/20 34.25 5.07 40.5 0 0
T20I 10 7 22 130 6 3/22 21.66 5.90 22.0 0 0

Who is Leonie Bennett?

The former Cricket Player Leonie Bennett is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called LK Bennett. Coming to Leonie Bennett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Leonie Bennett was born on 08-December-1993.

Leonie Bennett Information

Talking about Leonie Bennett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Leonie Bennett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Leonie Bennett in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Leonie Bennett in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 2 runs followed by 5 innings, 2* highest score. How is the NO for Leonie Bennett in ODI matches? In ODI matches Leonie Bennett Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Leonie Bennett in ODI is 22.22, and the number of balls faced by Leonie Bennett in ODI matches is 9.

Leonie Bennett and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Leonie Bennett T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Leonie Bennett. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 27 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Leonie Bennett in T20I is 16

Leonie Bennett as a Bowler

Leonie Bennett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Leonie Bennett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches and 10 T20I matches.