Leon le Roux

Name: Leon le Roux
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CL le Roux
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-December-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 17 64.70 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Leon le Roux?

The former Cricket Player Leon le Roux is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CL le Roux. Coming to Leon le Roux role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Leon le Roux was born on 27-December-1991.

Leon le Roux Information

Talking about Leon le Roux, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Leon le Roux proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Leon le Roux Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Leon le Roux's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Leon le Roux, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.00.

Leon le Roux as a Bowler

Leon le Roux is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Leon le Roux bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches