Leo Taiala

Name: Leo Taiala
Other Name: L Taiala
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-October-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Leo Taiala?

The former Cricket Player Leo Taiala is one of the brilliant player. He is also called L Taiala. Coming to Leo Taiala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Leo Taiala was born on 25-October-1994.

Leo Taiala Information

Talking about Leo Taiala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Leo Taiala proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.