Leo Fransisco

Name: Leo Fransisco
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LK Fransisco
Born: 31-October-1994
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 7 0 78 31 11.14 66 118.18 0 0
List A 11 11 0 163 48 14.81 306 53.26 0 0
First Class 30 52 1 1464 116* 28.70 3194 45.83 3 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0
List A 11 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 30 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Leo Fransisco?

The former Cricket Player Leo Fransisco is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LK Fransisco. Coming to Leo Fransisco role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Leo Fransisco was born on 31-October-1994.

Leo Fransisco Information

Talking about Leo Fransisco, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Leo Fransisco proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Leo Fransisco Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Leo Fransisco's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Leo Fransisco, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 78 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.14.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Leo Fransisco in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 52, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1464, HS - 116*, BF - 3194, SR - 45.83, 100s - 3, 50s - 5

Leo Fransisco as a Bowler

Leo Fransisco is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Leo Fransisco bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches