Leo Carter

Name: Leo Carter
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: LJ Carter
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-December-1994
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 41 36 9 468 70* 17.33 403 116.12 0 1
List A 26 21 4 338 63* 19.88 440 76.81 0 2
First Class 32 55 2 1737 226* 32.77 3522 49.31 2 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 41 0 0 0 0 0
List A 26 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 32 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Leo Carter?

The former Cricket Player Leo Carter is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called LJ Carter. Coming to Leo Carter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Leo Carter was born on 10-December-1994.

Leo Carter Information

Talking about Leo Carter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Leo Carter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Leo Carter Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Leo Carter's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Leo Carter, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 468 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.33. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Leo Carter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 55, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1737, HS - 226*, BF - 3522, SR - 49.31, 100s - 2, 50s - 11

Leo Carter as a Bowler

Leo Carter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Leo Carter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 41 T20 matches