Leigh Kasperek

Name: Leigh Kasperek
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: LM Kasperek
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-February-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 33 21 7 268 113 19.14 404 66.33 1 0
T20I 42 20 5 104 19 6.93 112 92.85 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 33 33 271.2 1056 51 5/39 20.70 3.89 31.9 3 1
T20I 42 42 152.2 937 68 4/7 13.77 6.15 13.4 1 0

Who is Leigh Kasperek?

The former Cricket Player Leigh Kasperek is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called LM Kasperek. Coming to Leigh Kasperek role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Leigh Kasperek was born on 15-February-1992.

Leigh Kasperek Information

Talking about Leigh Kasperek, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Leigh Kasperek proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Leigh Kasperek in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Leigh Kasperek in ODI, he has been part of 33 matches and has scored 268 runs followed by 21 innings, 113 highest score. How is the NO for Leigh Kasperek in ODI matches? In ODI matches Leigh Kasperek Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Leigh Kasperek in ODI is 66.33, and the number of balls faced by Leigh Kasperek in ODI matches is 404.

Leigh Kasperek and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Leigh Kasperek T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Leigh Kasperek. in T20 international matches is recorded as 42, and the number of innings is 20 He scored 104 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Leigh Kasperek in T20I is 19

Leigh Kasperek as a Bowler

Leigh Kasperek is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Leigh Kasperek bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 33 ODI matches and 42 T20I matches.