Leem Shafeeq

Name: Leem Shafeeq
Other Name: L Shafeeq
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-October-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 6 3 1 19 19* 9.50 17 111.76 0 0
T20 6 3 1 19 19* 9.50 17 111.76 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 6 5 18 141 6 3/33 23.50 7.83 18.0 0 0
T20 6 5 18 141 6 3/33 23.50 7.83 18.0 0 0

Who is Leem Shafeeq?

The former Cricket Player Leem Shafeeq is one of the brilliant player. He is also called L Shafeeq. Coming to Leem Shafeeq role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Leem Shafeeq was born on 07-October-1995.

Leem Shafeeq Information

Talking about Leem Shafeeq, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Leem Shafeeq proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Leem Shafeeq and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Leem Shafeeq T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Leem Shafeeq. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 19 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Leem Shafeeq in T20I is 19*

Leem Shafeeq Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Leem Shafeeq's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Leem Shafeeq, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 19 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.50.

Leem Shafeeq as a Bowler

Leem Shafeeq is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Leem Shafeeq bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.