Lee Cole

Name: Lee Cole
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: LC Cole
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-February-1995

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lee Cole?

The former Cricket Player Lee Cole is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called LC Cole.Lee Cole was born on 21-February-1995.

Lee Cole Information

Talking about Lee Cole, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Lee Cole proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy