Lee-Ann Kirby

Name: Lee-Ann Kirby
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: LAGL Kirby
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-April-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 4 2 40 21* 20.00 55 72.72 0 0
T20I 8 7 0 55 20 7.85 70 78.57 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 11 42 3 2/12 14.00 3.81 22.0 0 0
T20I 8 1 3 8 1 1/8 8.00 2.66 18.0 0 0

Who is Lee-Ann Kirby?

The former Cricket Player Lee-Ann Kirby is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called LAGL Kirby. Coming to Lee-Ann Kirby role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lee-Ann Kirby was born on 07-April-1987.

Lee-Ann Kirby Information

Talking about Lee-Ann Kirby, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Lee-Ann Kirby proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lee-Ann Kirby in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lee-Ann Kirby in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 40 runs followed by 4 innings, 21* highest score. How is the NO for Lee-Ann Kirby in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lee-Ann Kirby Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lee-Ann Kirby in ODI is 72.72, and the number of balls faced by Lee-Ann Kirby in ODI matches is 55.

Lee-Ann Kirby and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lee-Ann Kirby T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lee-Ann Kirby. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 55 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lee-Ann Kirby in T20I is 20

Lee-Ann Kirby as a Bowler

Lee-Ann Kirby is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lee-Ann Kirby bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches and 8 T20I matches.