Leah Paul

Name: Leah Paul
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: L Paul
Role: All Rounder
Born: 10-September-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 4 0 46 17 11.50 151 30.46 0 0
T20I 9 6 1 61 26 12.20 82 74.39 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 3 10 66 0 6.60 0 0
T20I 9 6 19 110 6 3/10 18.33 5.78 19.0 0 0

Who is Leah Paul?

The former Cricket Player Leah Paul is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called L Paul. Coming to Leah Paul role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Leah Paul was born on 10-September-1999.

Leah Paul Information

Talking about Leah Paul, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Leah Paul proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Leah Paul in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Leah Paul in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 46 runs followed by 4 innings, 17 highest score. The highest strike rate by Leah Paul in ODI is 30.46, and the number of balls faced by Leah Paul in ODI matches is 151.

Leah Paul and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Leah Paul T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Leah Paul. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 61 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Leah Paul in T20I is 26

Leah Paul as a Bowler

Leah Paul is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Leah Paul bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches and 9 T20I matches.