Lea Tahuhu

Name: Lea Tahuhu
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: LMM Tahuhu
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-September-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 68 41 14 221 26 8.18 327 67.58 0 0
T20I 60 16 6 62 16 6.20 74 83.78 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 68 67 513.2 2253 70 4/27 32.18 4.38 44.0 2 0
T20I 60 59 183.3 1097 52 3/17 21.09 5.97 21.1 0 0

Who is Lea Tahuhu?

The former Cricket Player Lea Tahuhu is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called LMM Tahuhu. Coming to Lea Tahuhu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Lea Tahuhu was born on 23-September-1990.

Lea Tahuhu Information

Talking about Lea Tahuhu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Lea Tahuhu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lea Tahuhu in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lea Tahuhu in ODI, he has been part of 68 matches and has scored 221 runs followed by 41 innings, 26 highest score. How is the NO for Lea Tahuhu in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lea Tahuhu Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lea Tahuhu in ODI is 67.58, and the number of balls faced by Lea Tahuhu in ODI matches is 327.

Lea Tahuhu and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lea Tahuhu T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lea Tahuhu. in T20 international matches is recorded as 60, and the number of innings is 16 He scored 62 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lea Tahuhu in T20I is 16

Lea Tahuhu as a Bowler

Lea Tahuhu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lea Tahuhu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 68 ODI matches and 60 T20I matches.