Lazaro Ng'anga

Name: Lazaro Ng'anga
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: LF Ng'anga
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lazaro Ng'anga?

The former Cricket Player Lazaro Ng'anga is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called LF Ng'anga. Coming to Lazaro Ng'anga role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lazaro Ng'anga was born on 27-December-1997.

Lazaro Ng'anga Information

Talking about Lazaro Ng'anga, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Lazaro Ng'anga proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy