Lawrence Sempijja

Name: Lawrence Sempijja
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: L Sempijja
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-December-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lawrence Sempijja?

The former Cricket Player Lawrence Sempijja is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called L Sempijja. Coming to Lawrence Sempijja role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lawrence Sempijja was born on 12-December-1995.

Lawrence Sempijja Information

Talking about Lawrence Sempijja, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Lawrence Sempijja proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy