Lautapaa Wong King

Name: Lautapaa Wong King
Other Name: L Wong King
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-July-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lautapaa Wong King?

The former Cricket Player Lautapaa Wong King is one of the brilliant player. He is also called L Wong King. Coming to Lautapaa Wong King role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lautapaa Wong King was born on 28-July-1995.

Lautapaa Wong King Information

Talking about Lautapaa Wong King, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Lautapaa Wong King proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.