Lauren Winfield

Name: Lauren Winfield
Nationality: England
Other Name: L Winfield
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-August-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 6 0 94 35 15.66 375 25.06 0 0
ODI 42 42 4 892 123 23.47 1342 66.46 1 3
T20I 40 31 6 552 74 22.08 496 111.29 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 42 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 40 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lauren Winfield?

The former Cricket Player Lauren Winfield is a brilliant player from England. He is also called L Winfield. Coming to Lauren Winfield role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Lauren Winfield was born on 16-August-1990.

Lauren Winfield Information

Talking about Lauren Winfield, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Lauren Winfield proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lauren Winfield Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Lauren Winfield has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 42 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Lauren Winfield is 6 and he has scored 94 runs in test matches. As per the records, Lauren Winfield Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 35, Lauren Winfield batting AVG score is 15.66 and the balls faced in test matches are 375. Well coming to the Lauren Winfield Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 25.06 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Lauren Winfield in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lauren Winfield in ODI, he has been part of 42 matches and has scored 892 runs followed by 42 innings, 123 highest score. How is the NO for Lauren Winfield in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lauren Winfield Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lauren Winfield in ODI is 66.46, and the number of balls faced by Lauren Winfield in ODI matches is 1342.

Lauren Winfield and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lauren Winfield T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lauren Winfield. in T20 international matches is recorded as 40, and the number of innings is 31 He scored 552 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lauren Winfield in T20I is 74, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Lauren Winfield as a Bowler

Lauren Winfield is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lauren Winfield bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 42 ODI matches and 40 T20I matches.