Lauren Smith

Name: Lauren Smith
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: LG Smith
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-October-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lauren Smith?

The former Cricket Player Lauren Smith is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called LG Smith. Coming to Lauren Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lauren Smith was born on 06-October-1996.

Lauren Smith Information

Talking about Lauren Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Lauren Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy