Lauren Parfitt

Name: Lauren Parfitt
Nationality: England
Other Name: LA Parfitt
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-April-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lauren Parfitt?

The former Cricket Player Lauren Parfitt is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LA Parfitt. Coming to Lauren Parfitt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lauren Parfitt was born on 01-April-1994.

Lauren Parfitt Information

Talking about Lauren Parfitt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Lauren Parfitt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy