Lauren Ebsary

Name: Lauren Ebsary
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: LK Ebsary
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-March-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 24 21 12.00 48 50.00 0 0
ODI 19 17 3 402 86 28.71 502 80.07 0 2
T20I 14 12 4 113 24* 14.12 103 109.70 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 16 43 2 2/35 21.50 2.68 48.0 0 0
ODI 19 5 21 85 3 1/13 28.33 4.04 42.0 0 0
T20I 14 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lauren Ebsary?

The former Cricket Player Lauren Ebsary is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called LK Ebsary. Coming to Lauren Ebsary role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lauren Ebsary was born on 15-March-1983.

Lauren Ebsary Information

Talking about Lauren Ebsary, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Lauren Ebsary proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lauren Ebsary Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Lauren Ebsary has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 19 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Lauren Ebsary is 2 and he has scored 24 runs in test matches. As per the records, Lauren Ebsary Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 21, Lauren Ebsary batting AVG score is 12.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 48. Well coming to the Lauren Ebsary Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 50.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Lauren Ebsary in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lauren Ebsary in ODI, he has been part of 19 matches and has scored 402 runs followed by 17 innings, 86 highest score. How is the NO for Lauren Ebsary in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lauren Ebsary Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lauren Ebsary in ODI is 80.07, and the number of balls faced by Lauren Ebsary in ODI matches is 502.

Lauren Ebsary and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lauren Ebsary T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lauren Ebsary. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 113 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lauren Ebsary in T20I is 24*

Lauren Ebsary as a Bowler

Lauren Ebsary is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lauren Ebsary bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 19 ODI matches and 14 T20I matches.