Lauren Down

Name: Lauren Down
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: LR Down
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-May-1995
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 11 10 0 75 15 7.50 164 45.73 0 0
T20I 4 4 1 35 12 11.66 28 125.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 11 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lauren Down?

The former Cricket Player Lauren Down is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called LR Down. Coming to Lauren Down role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Lauren Down was born on 07-May-1995.

Lauren Down Information

Talking about Lauren Down, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Lauren Down proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lauren Down in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lauren Down in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 75 runs followed by 10 innings, 15 highest score. The highest strike rate by Lauren Down in ODI is 45.73, and the number of balls faced by Lauren Down in ODI matches is 164.

Lauren Down and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lauren Down T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lauren Down. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 35 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lauren Down in T20I is 12

Lauren Down as a Bowler

Lauren Down is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lauren Down bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 ODI matches and 4 T20I matches.