Lauren Cheatle

Name: Lauren Cheatle
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: L Cheatle
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-November-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 2 1 13 7 13.00 13 100.00 0 0
T20I 7 1 1 4 4* 8 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 24 142 2 1/42 71.00 5.91 72.0 0 0
T20I 7 7 19 122 5 2/13 24.40 6.42 22.8 0 0

Who is Lauren Cheatle?

The former Cricket Player Lauren Cheatle is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called L Cheatle. Coming to Lauren Cheatle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Lauren Cheatle was born on 06-November-1998.

Lauren Cheatle Information

Talking about Lauren Cheatle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Lauren Cheatle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lauren Cheatle in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lauren Cheatle in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 13 runs followed by 2 innings, 7 highest score. How is the NO for Lauren Cheatle in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lauren Cheatle Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lauren Cheatle in ODI is 100.00, and the number of balls faced by Lauren Cheatle in ODI matches is 13.

Lauren Cheatle and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lauren Cheatle T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lauren Cheatle. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 4 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lauren Cheatle in T20I is 4*

Lauren Cheatle as a Bowler

Lauren Cheatle is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lauren Cheatle bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches and 7 T20I matches.