Laura Wolvaardt

Name: Laura Wolvaardt
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: L Wolvaardt
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-April-1999
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 58 57 8 2150 149 43.87 3330 64.56 2 19
T20I 28 26 6 464 55 23.20 440 105.45 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 58 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 28 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Laura Wolvaardt?

The former Cricket Player Laura Wolvaardt is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called L Wolvaardt. Coming to Laura Wolvaardt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Laura Wolvaardt was born on 26-April-1999.

Laura Wolvaardt Information

Talking about Laura Wolvaardt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Laura Wolvaardt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Laura Wolvaardt in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Laura Wolvaardt in ODI, he has been part of 58 matches and has scored 2150 runs followed by 57 innings, 149 highest score. How is the NO for Laura Wolvaardt in ODI matches? In ODI matches Laura Wolvaardt Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Laura Wolvaardt in ODI is 64.56, and the number of balls faced by Laura Wolvaardt in ODI matches is 3330.

Laura Wolvaardt and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Laura Wolvaardt T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Laura Wolvaardt. in T20 international matches is recorded as 28, and the number of innings is 26 He scored 464 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Laura Wolvaardt in T20I is 55, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Laura Wolvaardt as a Bowler

Laura Wolvaardt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Laura Wolvaardt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 58 ODI matches and 28 T20I matches.