Laura Marsh

Name: Laura Marsh
Nationality: England
Other Name: LA Marsh
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-December-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 9 12 0 151 55 12.58 604 25.00 0 1
ODI 103 61 12 682 67 13.91 1050 64.95 0 1
T20I 67 53 7 755 54 16.41 747 101.07 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 9 17 340.5 811 24 3/44 33.79 2.37 85.2 0 0
ODI 103 102 888 3463 129 5/15 26.84 3.89 41.3 3 1
T20I 67 66 249.3 1321 64 3/12 20.64 5.29 23.3 0 0

Who is Laura Marsh?

The former Cricket Player Laura Marsh is a brilliant player from England. He is also called LA Marsh. Coming to Laura Marsh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Laura Marsh was born on 05-December-1986.

Laura Marsh Information

Talking about Laura Marsh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Laura Marsh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Laura Marsh Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Laura Marsh has been part of 9 test matches, and also he has been part of 103 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Laura Marsh is 12 and he has scored 151 runs in test matches. As per the records, Laura Marsh Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 55, Laura Marsh batting AVG score is 12.58 and the balls faced in test matches are 604. Well coming to the Laura Marsh Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 25.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Laura Marsh in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Laura Marsh in ODI, he has been part of 103 matches and has scored 682 runs followed by 61 innings, 67 highest score. How is the NO for Laura Marsh in ODI matches? In ODI matches Laura Marsh Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Laura Marsh in ODI is 64.95, and the number of balls faced by Laura Marsh in ODI matches is 1050.

Laura Marsh and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Laura Marsh T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Laura Marsh. in T20 international matches is recorded as 67, and the number of innings is 53 He scored 755 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Laura Marsh in T20I is 54, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Laura Marsh as a Bowler

Laura Marsh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Laura Marsh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 9 Test Matches, 103 ODI matches and 67 T20I matches.