Laura Grant

Name: Laura Grant
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: L Grant
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-April-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Laura Grant?

The former Cricket Player Laura Grant is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called L Grant. Coming to Laura Grant role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Laura Grant was born on 25-April-2001.

Laura Grant Information

Talking about Laura Grant, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Laura Grant proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Laura Grant and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Laura Grant T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Laura Grant. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Laura Grant in T20I is

Laura Grant as a Bowler

Laura Grant is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Laura Grant bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 5 T20I matches.