Laura Delany

Name: Laura Delany
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: L Delany
Role: All Rounder
Born: 23-December-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 38 34 4 443 43 14.76 1056 41.95 0 0
T20I 61 50 15 597 46 17.05 805 74.16 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 38 18 105.5 525 13 3/30 40.38 4.96 48.8 0 0
T20I 61 51 132.2 841 33 3/15 25.48 6.35 24.0 0 0

Who is Laura Delany?

The former Cricket Player Laura Delany is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called L Delany. Coming to Laura Delany role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Laura Delany was born on 23-December-1992.

Laura Delany Information

Talking about Laura Delany, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Laura Delany proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Laura Delany in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Laura Delany in ODI, he has been part of 38 matches and has scored 443 runs followed by 34 innings, 43 highest score. How is the NO for Laura Delany in ODI matches? In ODI matches Laura Delany Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Laura Delany in ODI is 41.95, and the number of balls faced by Laura Delany in ODI matches is 1056.

Laura Delany and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Laura Delany T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Laura Delany. in T20 international matches is recorded as 61, and the number of innings is 50 He scored 597 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Laura Delany in T20I is 46

Laura Delany as a Bowler

Laura Delany is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Laura Delany bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 38 ODI matches and 61 T20I matches.