Laura Boylan

Name: Laura Boylan
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: LC Boylan
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-December-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 4 1 57 25* 19.00 118 48.30 0 0
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 2 10 95 2 2/37 47.50 9.50 30.0 0 0
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Laura Boylan?

The former Cricket Player Laura Boylan is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called LC Boylan. Coming to Laura Boylan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Laura Boylan was born on 16-December-1991.

Laura Boylan Information

Talking about Laura Boylan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Laura Boylan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Laura Boylan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Laura Boylan in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 57 runs followed by 4 innings, 25* highest score. How is the NO for Laura Boylan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Laura Boylan Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Laura Boylan in ODI is 48.30, and the number of balls faced by Laura Boylan in ODI matches is 118.

Laura Boylan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Laura Boylan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Laura Boylan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Laura Boylan in T20I is

Laura Boylan as a Bowler

Laura Boylan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Laura Boylan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches and 3 T20I matches.