Lasith Lakshan

Name: Lasith Lakshan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: WWWL Lakshan
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-February-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 5 0 60 22 12.00 52 115.38 0 0
List A 10 10 1 192 42 21.33 288 66.66 0 0
First Class 19 29 0 773 65 26.65 1249 61.88 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 0 0 0 0 0
List A 10 1 7 27 0 3.85 0 0
First Class 19 2 3 13 1 1/1 13.00 4.33 18.0 0 0

Who is Lasith Lakshan?

The former Cricket Player Lasith Lakshan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called WWWL Lakshan. Coming to Lasith Lakshan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lasith Lakshan was born on 01-February-1996.

Lasith Lakshan Information

Talking about Lasith Lakshan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Lasith Lakshan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lasith Lakshan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lasith Lakshan's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Lasith Lakshan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 60 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lasith Lakshan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 19, Innings - 29, Runs - 773, HS - 65, BF - 1249, SR - 61.88, 50s - 4

Lasith Lakshan as a Bowler

Lasith Lakshan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lasith Lakshan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches