Lasanthi Madushani

Name: Lasanthi Madushani
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: HML Madushani
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-September-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 13 13 1 121 23 10.08 310 39.03 0 0
T20I 10 8 1 125 63* 17.85 140 89.28 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 13 2 2 15 0 7.50 0 0
T20I 10 2 3 29 2 2/17 14.50 9.66 9.0 0 0

Who is Lasanthi Madushani?

The former Cricket Player Lasanthi Madushani is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called HML Madushani. Coming to Lasanthi Madushani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lasanthi Madushani was born on 12-September-1987.

Lasanthi Madushani Information

Talking about Lasanthi Madushani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Lasanthi Madushani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lasanthi Madushani in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lasanthi Madushani in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 121 runs followed by 13 innings, 23 highest score. How is the NO for Lasanthi Madushani in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lasanthi Madushani Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lasanthi Madushani in ODI is 39.03, and the number of balls faced by Lasanthi Madushani in ODI matches is 310.

Lasanthi Madushani and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lasanthi Madushani T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lasanthi Madushani. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 125 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lasanthi Madushani in T20I is 63*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Lasanthi Madushani as a Bowler

Lasanthi Madushani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lasanthi Madushani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 ODI matches and 10 T20I matches.