Larry Babb

Name: Larry Babb
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: LL Babb
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-May-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 1 1 12 12* 7 171.42 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 1 1.4 17 2 2/17 8.50 10.20 5.0 0 0

Who is Larry Babb?

The former Cricket Player Larry Babb is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called LL Babb. Coming to Larry Babb role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Larry Babb was born on 06-May-1983.

Larry Babb Information

Talking about Larry Babb, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Larry Babb proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Larry Babb Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Larry Babb's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Larry Babb, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 12 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Larry Babb as a Bowler

Larry Babb is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Larry Babb bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches