Lara Maritz

Name: Lara Maritz
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: L Maritz
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-January-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 5 0 37 25 7.40 92 40.21 0 0
T20I 16 7 3 21 7* 5.25 22 95.45 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 5 41.5 332 6 4/58 55.33 7.93 41.8 1 0
T20I 16 13 35 270 9 3/4 30.00 7.71 23.3 0 0

Who is Lara Maritz?

The former Cricket Player Lara Maritz is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called L Maritz. Coming to Lara Maritz role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lara Maritz was born on 07-January-2001.

Lara Maritz Information

Talking about Lara Maritz, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Lara Maritz proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lara Maritz in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lara Maritz in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 37 runs followed by 5 innings, 25 highest score. The highest strike rate by Lara Maritz in ODI is 40.21, and the number of balls faced by Lara Maritz in ODI matches is 92.

Lara Maritz and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lara Maritz T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lara Maritz. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 21 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lara Maritz in T20I is 7*

Lara Maritz as a Bowler

Lara Maritz is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lara Maritz bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches and 16 T20I matches.