Lara Goodall

Name: Lara Goodall
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: L Goodall
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-April-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 26 22 2 390 59 19.50 629 62.00 0 2
T20I 11 9 2 104 35 14.85 131 79.38 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 26 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 11 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lara Goodall?

The former Cricket Player Lara Goodall is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called L Goodall. Coming to Lara Goodall role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Lara Goodall was born on 26-April-1996.

Lara Goodall Information

Talking about Lara Goodall, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Lara Goodall proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lara Goodall in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lara Goodall in ODI, he has been part of 26 matches and has scored 390 runs followed by 22 innings, 59 highest score. How is the NO for Lara Goodall in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lara Goodall Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lara Goodall in ODI is 62.00, and the number of balls faced by Lara Goodall in ODI matches is 629.

Lara Goodall and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lara Goodall T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lara Goodall. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 104 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lara Goodall in T20I is 35

Lara Goodall as a Bowler

Lara Goodall is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lara Goodall bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 26 ODI matches and 11 T20I matches.