Lance Shaw

Name: Lance Shaw
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: LJ Shaw
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-August-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 10 7 0 52 20 7.42 75 69.33 0 0
First Class 27 33 8 254 52* 10.16 633 40.12 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 3 20 1 1/20 20.00 6.66 18.0 0 0
List A 10 9 66.5 344 14 4/49 24.57 5.14 28.6 1 0
First Class 27 47 694 2381 83 5/59 28.68 3.43 50.1 1 2

Who is Lance Shaw?

The former Cricket Player Lance Shaw is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called LJ Shaw. Coming to Lance Shaw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lance Shaw was born on 24-August-1983.

Lance Shaw Information

Talking about Lance Shaw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Lance Shaw proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lance Shaw Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lance Shaw's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Lance Shaw, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lance Shaw in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 33, NotOut - 8, Runs - 254, HS - 52*, BF - 633, SR - 40.12, 50s - 1

Lance Shaw as a Bowler

Lance Shaw is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lance Shaw bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches