Lameck Onyango

Name: Lameck Onyango
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: LN Onyango
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-September-1973
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 29 18 7 144 34* 13.09 188 76.59 0 0
T20I 5 4 2 17 5 8.50 21 80.95 0 0
T20 8 4 2 17 5 8.50 21 80.95 0 0
List A 65 41 15 295 34* 11.34 0 0 0
First Class 23 33 8 339 67 13.56 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 29 28 165.5 981 26 3/29 37.73 5.91 38.2 0 0
T20I 5 5 13 128 4 2/17 32.00 9.84 19.5 0 0
T20 8 8 23 215 6 2/17 35.83 9.34 23.0 0 0
List A 65 0 369.3 1940 59 6/14 32.88 5.25 37.5 2 1
First Class 23 0 414.5 1484 35 6/21 42.40 3.57 71.1 0 2

Who is Lameck Onyango?

The former Cricket Player Lameck Onyango is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called LN Onyango. Coming to Lameck Onyango role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lameck Onyango was born on 22-September-1973.

Lameck Onyango Information

Talking about Lameck Onyango, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Lameck Onyango proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lameck Onyango in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lameck Onyango in ODI, he has been part of 29 matches and has scored 144 runs followed by 18 innings, 34* highest score. How is the NO for Lameck Onyango in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lameck Onyango Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lameck Onyango in ODI is 76.59, and the number of balls faced by Lameck Onyango in ODI matches is 188.

Lameck Onyango and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lameck Onyango T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lameck Onyango. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 17 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lameck Onyango in T20I is 5

Lameck Onyango Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lameck Onyango's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Lameck Onyango, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 17 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lameck Onyango in First Class game. Number of Matches - 23, Innings - 33, NotOut - 8, Runs - 339, HS - 67, SR - , 50s - 1

Lameck Onyango as a Bowler

Lameck Onyango is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lameck Onyango bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 29 ODI matches, 8 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.