Lalith Mohan

Name: Lalith Mohan
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Lalith Mohan
Role: Bowler
Born: 19-March-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 25 28 11 146 17* 8.58 368 39.67 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 25 35 894.4 2490 53 6/109 46.98 2.78 101.2 2 3

Who is Lalith Mohan?

The former Cricket Player Lalith Mohan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Lalith Mohan. Coming to Lalith Mohan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lalith Mohan was born on 19-March-1990.

Lalith Mohan Information

Talking about Lalith Mohan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Lalith Mohan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lalith Mohan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 28, NotOut - 11, Runs - 146, HS - 17*, BF - 368, SR - 39.67

Lalith Mohan as a Bowler

Lalith Mohan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lalith Mohan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.