Lalchand Rajput

Name: Lalchand Rajput
Nationality: India
Other Name: LS Rajput
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-December-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 0 105 61 26.25 0 0 1
ODI 4 4 1 9 8 3.00 31 29.03 0 0
List A 61 60 5 1965 115 35.72 0 3 15
First Class 110 183 21 7988 275 49.30 0 20 46

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 4 2 7 42 0 6.00 0 0
List A 61 0 316.2 1399 31 3/46 45.12 4.42 61.2 0 0
First Class 110 0 949.2 2668 59 5/32 45.22 2.81 96.5 0 1

Who is Lalchand Rajput?

The former Cricket Player Lalchand Rajput is a brilliant player from India. He is also called LS Rajput. Coming to Lalchand Rajput role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lalchand Rajput was born on 18-December-1961.

Lalchand Rajput Information

Talking about Lalchand Rajput, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Lalchand Rajput proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lalchand Rajput Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Lalchand Rajput has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 4 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Lalchand Rajput is 4 and he has scored 105 runs in test matches. As per the records, Lalchand Rajput Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 61, Lalchand Rajput batting AVG score is 26.25 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Lalchand Rajput Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Lalchand Rajput in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lalchand Rajput in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 9 runs followed by 4 innings, 8 highest score. How is the NO for Lalchand Rajput in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lalchand Rajput Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lalchand Rajput in ODI is 29.03, and the number of balls faced by Lalchand Rajput in ODI matches is 31.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lalchand Rajput in First Class game. Number of Matches - 110, Innings - 183, NotOut - 21, Runs - 7988, HS - 275, SR - , 100s - 20, 50s - 46

Lalchand Rajput as a Bowler

Lalchand Rajput is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lalchand Rajput bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 4 ODI matches