Lakshmipathy Balaji

Name: Lakshmipathy Balaji
Nationality: India
Other Name: L Balaji
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-September-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 8 9 0 51 31 5.66 126 40.47 0 0
ODI 30 16 6 120 21* 12.00 152 78.94 0 0
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 104 20 9 54 15 4.90 62 87.09 0 0
List A 100 52 17 328 28* 9.37 439 74.71 0 0
First Class 106 115 16 1202 49* 12.14 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 8 15 292.4 1004 27 5/76 37.18 3.43 65.0 2 1
ODI 30 30 241.1 1344 34 4/48 39.52 5.57 42.5 1 0
T20I 5 5 16 121 10 3/19 12.10 7.56 9.6 0 0
T20 104 104 360.1 2797 126 5/24 22.19 7.76 17.1 5 1
List A 100 0 855.1 4257 145 5/36 29.35 4.97 35.3 2 3
First Class 106 0 3049.5 8615 330 7/42 26.10 2.82 55.4 18 16

Who is Lakshmipathy Balaji?

The former Cricket Player Lakshmipathy Balaji is a brilliant player from India. He is also called L Balaji. Coming to Lakshmipathy Balaji role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lakshmipathy Balaji was born on 27-September-1981.

Lakshmipathy Balaji Information

Talking about Lakshmipathy Balaji, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Lakshmipathy Balaji proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lakshmipathy Balaji Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Lakshmipathy Balaji has been part of 8 test matches, and also he has been part of 30 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Lakshmipathy Balaji is 9 and he has scored 51 runs in test matches. As per the records, Lakshmipathy Balaji Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 31, Lakshmipathy Balaji batting AVG score is 5.66 and the balls faced in test matches are 126. Well coming to the Lakshmipathy Balaji Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 40.47 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Lakshmipathy Balaji in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lakshmipathy Balaji in ODI, he has been part of 30 matches and has scored 120 runs followed by 16 innings, 21* highest score. How is the NO for Lakshmipathy Balaji in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lakshmipathy Balaji Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lakshmipathy Balaji in ODI is 78.94, and the number of balls faced by Lakshmipathy Balaji in ODI matches is 152.

Lakshmipathy Balaji and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lakshmipathy Balaji T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lakshmipathy Balaji. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lakshmipathy Balaji in T20I is

Lakshmipathy Balaji Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lakshmipathy Balaji's overall history in T20. In 104 T20 matches, we were able to see Lakshmipathy Balaji, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 54 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.90.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lakshmipathy Balaji in First Class game. Number of Matches - 106, Innings - 115, NotOut - 16, Runs - 1202, HS - 49*, SR -

Lakshmipathy Balaji as a Bowler

Lakshmipathy Balaji is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lakshmipathy Balaji bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 8 Test Matches, 30 ODI matches, 104 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.