Lakshminarayanan Vignesh

Name: Lakshminarayanan Vignesh
Nationality: India
Other Name: L Vignesh
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-March-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 5 5 1 56 50* 14.00 84 66.66 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 5 7 71 247 7 2/37 35.28 3.47 60.8 0 0

Who is Lakshminarayanan Vignesh?

The former Cricket Player Lakshminarayanan Vignesh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called L Vignesh. Coming to Lakshminarayanan Vignesh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lakshminarayanan Vignesh was born on 20-March-1989.

Lakshminarayanan Vignesh Information

Talking about Lakshminarayanan Vignesh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Lakshminarayanan Vignesh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lakshminarayanan Vignesh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 5, NotOut - 1, Runs - 56, HS - 50*, BF - 84, SR - 66.66, 50s - 1

Lakshminarayanan Vignesh as a Bowler

Lakshminarayanan Vignesh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lakshminarayanan Vignesh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.