Lakshitha Pradeep

Name: Lakshitha Pradeep
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: L Pradeep
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lakshitha Pradeep?

The former Cricket Player Lakshitha Pradeep is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called L Pradeep. Coming to Lakshitha Pradeep role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lakshitha Pradeep was born on 21-November-1995.

Lakshitha Pradeep Information

Talking about Lakshitha Pradeep, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Lakshitha Pradeep proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy